|

Current local time in Guanyang, China

4:14 :54 PM

16:14 :54

Friday, November 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Guanyang Time

Want to convert Guanyang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Guanyang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Guanyang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Guanyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guanyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Guanyang, Kuan-yang, Kuan-yang-chen, Kuan-yang-hsien, Kwangyang-hsien, Kwanyanghsien, guan yang, 灌阳
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 29' N Latitude / 111° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86