|

Current local time in Gulu, China

8:50 :38 PM

20:50 :38

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Gulu Time

Want to convert Gulu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gulu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gulu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gulu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gulu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gulu, Gulu Zhen, gu lu, gu lu zhen, 古路, 古路镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 19' N Latitude / 109° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86