|

Current local time in Hanjia, China

1:53 :38 AM

01:53 :38

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Hanjia Time

Want to convert Hanjia time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hanjia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hanjia CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hanjia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hanjia Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Han-chia-chen, Hanjia, Hanjia Zhen, P'eng-shui-hsien, Pengshui Miaozu Tujiazu Zizhixian, P’eng-shui-hsien, han jia, han jia zhen, peng shui miao zu tu jia zu zi zhi xian, 彭水苗族土家族自治县, 汉葭, 汉葭镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 17' N Latitude / 108° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86