|

Current local time in Haokou, China

9:15 :58 AM

09:15 :58

Thursday, 01 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Haokou Time

Want to convert Haokou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Haokou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Haokou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Haokou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Haokou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hao-tzu-k'ou, Hao-tzu-k’ou, Haokou, Haokou Zhen, Haozikou, hao kou, hao kou zhen, 浩口, 浩口镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 22' N Latitude / 112° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86