|

Current local time in Heishui, China

1:39 :59 AM

01:39 :59

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Heishui Time

Want to convert Heishui time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Heishui time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Heishui CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Heishui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Heishui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Heishui, Heishui Xiang, Heishuichang, hei shui, hei shui chang, hei shui xiang, 黑水, 黑水乡, 黑水场
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 35' N Latitude / 108° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86