|

Current local time in Heyu, China

4:52 :41 AM

04:52 :41

Sunday, October 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Heyu Time

Want to convert Heyu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Heyu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Heyu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Heyu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Heyu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Heyu, Heyu Xiang, Zhongbazi, he yu, he yu xiang, zhong ba zi, 中坝子, 河鱼, 河鱼乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 52' N Latitude / 108° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86