|

Current local time in Hongzhou, China

9:59 :59 PM

21:59 :59

Friday, June 5, 2020 (CST)

Convert Hongzhou Time

Want to convert Hongzhou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hongzhou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hongzhou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hongzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hongzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hongzhou, Hung-chou
Population
1127
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 07' N Latitude / 109° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86