|

Current local time in Huafeng, China

2:23 :23 PM

14:23 :23

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Huafeng Time

Want to convert Huafeng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huafeng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huafeng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huafeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huafeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hua'an Xian, Hua-an-hsien, Hua-feng-chen, Huafeng, Huafeng Zhen, Hua’an Xian, Hwaan, Hwafeng, hua an xian, hua feng, hua feng zhen, 华丰, 华丰镇, 华安县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 00' N Latitude / 117° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86