|

Current local time in Huanglong, China

9:38 :45 PM

21:38 :45

Sunday, August 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Huanglong Time

Want to convert Huanglong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huanglong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huanglong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huanglong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huanglong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huang-lung-p'u, Huang-lung-p’u, Huang-lung-ts'un, Huang-lung-ts’un, Huanglong
Population
1920
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 32' N Latitude / 110° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86