|

Current local time in Huangping, China

8:20 :30 PM

20:20 :30

Friday, September 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Huangping Time

Want to convert Huangping time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huangping time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huangping CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huangping Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huangping Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huangping, huang ping, 黄坪
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 19' N Latitude / 105° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86