|

Current local time in Huaqiu, China

7:47 :21 AM

07:47 :21

Friday, September 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Huaqiu Time

Want to convert Huaqiu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huaqiu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huaqiu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huaqiu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huaqiu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hua-ch'iu, Hua-ch'iu-pa, Hua-ch’iu, Hua-ch’iu-pa, Huaqiu, Huaqiu Zhen, Huaqiuba, hua qiu, hua qiu zhen, 花秋, 花秋镇
Population
1212
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 06' N Latitude / 106° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86