|

Current local time in Huazangsi, China

5:20 :48 PM

17:20 :48

Wednesday, 21 April 2021 (CST)

Convert Huazangsi Time

Want to convert Huazangsi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huazangsi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huazangsi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huazangsi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huazangsi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hua-tsang-ssu, Huazangsi, Tianzhu Zangzu Zizhixian, hua cang si, tian zhu cang zu zi zhi xian, 华藏寺, 天祝藏族自治县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 58' N Latitude / 103° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86