|

Current local time in Huichang, China

12:24 :35 AM

00:24 :35

Saturday, June 6, 2020 (CST)

Convert Huichang Time

Want to convert Huichang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huichang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huichang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huichang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huichang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gucheng, Gucheng Zhen, Huichang, gu cheng, gu cheng zhen, hui chang, 古城, 古城镇, 恢厂
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 44' N Latitude / 102° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86