|

Current local time in Huishi, China

3:33 :24 AM

03:33 :24

Saturday, February 29, 2020 (CST)

Convert Huishi Time

Want to convert Huishi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huishi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huishi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huishi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huishi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hui-ning-hsien, Huining, Huishi, Huishi Zhen, Khuynin, hui shi, 会师
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 41' N Latitude / 105° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86