|

Current local time in Huwei, China

6:51 :10 PM

18:51 :10

Wednesday, June 3, 2020 (CST)

Convert Huwei Time

Want to convert Huwei time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huwei time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huwei CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huwei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huwei Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dachi, Huwei, Huwei Zhen, da chi, hu wei, hu wei zhen, 大池, 虎威, 虎威镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 54' N Latitude / 107° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86