|

Current local time in Jialing, China

3:07 :51 AM

03:07 :51

Saturday, 19 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Jialing Time

Want to convert Jialing time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jialing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jialing CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jialing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jialing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jialing, Jialing Zhen, jia ling, jia ling zhen, 嘉陵, 嘉陵镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 41' N Latitude / 106° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86