|

Current local time in Jiangzhou, China

10:51 :40 PM

22:51 :40

Tuesday, 29 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Jiangzhou Time

Want to convert Jiangzhou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiangzhou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiangzhou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiangzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiangzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jiangzhou, jiang zhou, 江州
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 24' N Latitude / 107° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86