|

Current local time in Jiaoshi, China

9:23 :34 PM

21:23 :34

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Jiaoshi Time

Want to convert Jiaoshi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiaoshi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiaoshi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiaoshi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiaoshi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiao-shih-pa, Jiaoshi, Jiaoshi Zhen, Jiaoshiba, jiao shi, jiao shi zhen, 焦石, 焦石镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 42' N Latitude / 107° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86