|

Current local time in Jichang, China

6:58 :23 PM

18:58 :23

Friday, 30 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Jichang Time

Want to convert Jichang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jichang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jichang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jichang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jichang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chi, Chi-chen, Chi-hsien, Chi-hsien-ch'eng, Chi-hsien-ch’eng, Ji Xian, Jichang, Jichang Zhen, Jixian, Kichow, ji chang, ji chang zhen, ji xian, 吉县, 吉昌, 吉昌镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 06' N Latitude / 110° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86