|

Current local time in Jiegan, China

6:53 :51 AM

06:53 :51

Friday, September 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jiegan Time

Want to convert Jiegan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiegan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiegan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiegan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiegan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jiegan, jie gan, 秸柑
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 17' N Latitude / 105° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86