|

Current local time in Jifeng, China

6:38 :50 PM

18:38 :50

Friday, 30 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Jifeng Time

Want to convert Jifeng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jifeng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jifeng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jifeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jifeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chi-shan, Chi-shan-hsien, Jifeng, Jifeng Zhen, Jishan, Jishan Xian, Tsishanhsien, ji feng, ji feng zhen, ji shan xian, 稷山县, 稷峰, 稷峰镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 36' N Latitude / 110° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86