|

Current local time in Jimai, China

3:29 :01 PM

15:29 :01

Friday, January 24, 2020 (CST)

Convert Jimai Time

Want to convert Jimai time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jimai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jimai CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jimai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jimai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dari, Dari Xian, Jimai, Jimai Zhen, da ri, da ri xian, ji mai, ji mai zhen, 吉迈, 吉迈镇, 达日, 达日县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 45' N Latitude / 99° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86