|

Current local time in Jinbi, China

2:04 :52 PM

14:04 :52

Thursday, 28 January 2021 (CST)

Convert Jinbi Time

Want to convert Jinbi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jinbi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jinbi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jinbi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jinbi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chin-pi, Chin-pi-chen, Chin-pi-chieh, Jinbi, Ta-yao, Ta-yao-hsien, jin bi, 金碧
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 42' N Latitude / 101° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86