|

Current local time in Jinchuan, China

6:50 :36 AM

06:50 :36

Friday, August 7, 2020 (CST)

Convert Jinchuan Time

Want to convert Jinchuan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jinchuan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jinchuan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jinchuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jinchuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsin-kan, Hsin-kan-hsien, Hsin-kan-hsien-ch'eng, Hsin-kan-hsien-ch’eng, Jinchuan, Jinchuan Zhen, Sinkan, Sinkan-hsien, Xingan, Xingan Xian, jin chuan, jin chuan zhen, xin gan xian, 新干县, 金川, 金川镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 45' N Latitude / 115° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86