|

Current local time in Jindong, China

10:28 :30 AM

10:28 :30

Friday, July 10, 2020 (+06)

Convert Jindong Time

Want to convert Jindong time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jindong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jindong +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jindong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Jindong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chi-mu-tsung, Chien-tung, Chin-tung, Dzhim, Gyemdong, Gyêmdong, Jindong, Jindong Xiang, Kyim, Kyim Dzong, Kyimdong, jin dong, jin dong xiang, 金东, 金东乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 58' N Latitude / 93° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns