|

Current local time in Jingxi, China

9:00 :03 AM

09:00 :03

Friday, October 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jingxi Time

Want to convert Jingxi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jingxi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jingxi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jingxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jingxi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jingxi, Jingxi Zhen, jing xi, jing xi zhen, 荆溪, 荆溪镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 07' N Latitude / 119° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86