|

Current local time in Jingyang, China

9:09 :21 PM

21:09 :21

Thursday, 22 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Jingyang Time

Want to convert Jingyang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jingyang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jingyang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jingyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jingyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ching-yang, Jingyang, Zhenba Xian, jing yang, zhen ba xian, 泾洋, 镇巴县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 31' N Latitude / 107° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86