|

Current local time in Jinxi, China

5:51 :13 PM

17:51 :13

Wednesday, September 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jinxi Time

Want to convert Jinxi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jinxi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jinxi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jinxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jinxi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jinxi, T'ai-hu-hsien, Taihu, Taihu Xian, T’ai-hu-hsien, jin xi, tai hu xian, 太湖县, 晋熙
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 25' N Latitude / 116° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86