|

Current local time in Jomda, China

9:43 :26 PM

21:43 :26

Monday, 24 June 2024 (CST)

Convert Jomda Time

Want to convert Jomda time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jomda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jomda CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jomda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jomda Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiang-ta, Chiang-ta-tsung, Jiangda, Jiangda Zhen, Jomda, jiang da, jiang da zhen, 江达, 江达镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 29' N Latitude / 98° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns