|

Current local time in Koutouba, China

9:03 :40 PM

21:03 :40

Sunday, March 29, 2020 (CST)

Convert Koutouba Time

Want to convert Koutouba time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Koutouba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Koutouba CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Koutouba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Koutouba Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Koutouba, kou tou ba, 口头坝
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 56' N Latitude / 104° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86