|

Current local time in Lantian, China

6:13 :14 AM

06:13 :14

Thursday, September 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Lantian Time

Want to convert Lantian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lantian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lantian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lantian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lantian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lan-t'ien, Lan-t'ien-ch'ang, Lan-t'ien-fang, Lan-t’ien, Lan-t’ien-ch’ang, Lan-t’ien-fang, Lantian
Population
1292
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 01' N Latitude / 109° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86