|

Current local time in Lanyi, China

5:10 :15 AM

05:10 :15

Wednesday, 25 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Lanyi Time

Want to convert Lanyi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lanyi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lanyi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lanyi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lanyi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
K'o-lan, K'o-lan-hsien, K'o-lan-hsien-ch'eng, Kelan, Kelan Xian, Kolanchow, K’o-lan, K’o-lan-hsien, K’o-lan-hsien-ch’eng, Lanyi, Lanyi Zhen, ke lan xian, lan yi, lan yi zhen, 岚漪, 岚漪镇, 岢岚县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 43' N Latitude / 111° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86