|

Current local time in Liancheng, China

11:47 :01 AM

11:47 :01

Wednesday, 30 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Liancheng Time

Want to convert Liancheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Liancheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Liancheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Liancheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Liancheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Guangnan, Kuang-nan, Kuang-nan-hsien, Kwangnan, Kwangnan-hsien, Kwangnanfu, Liancheng, Pao-ning, lian cheng, 莲城
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 03' N Latitude / 105° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86