|

Current local time in Liangshui, China

1:39 :31 AM

01:39 :31

Saturday, November 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Liangshui Time

Want to convert Liangshui time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Liangshui time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Liangshui CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Liangshui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Liangshui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Liang-shui-ch'uan, Liang-shui-ch’üan, Liangshui, Liangshui Chaoxianzu, Liangshui Chaoxianzu Xiang, liang shui, liang shui chao xian zu, liang shui chao xian zu xiang, 凉水, 凉水朝鲜族, 凉水朝鲜族乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 55' N Latitude / 125° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86