|

Current local time in Liaozi, China

1:33 :20 AM

01:33 :20

Sunday, October 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Liaozi Time

Want to convert Liaozi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Liaozi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Liaozi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Liaozi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Liaozi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Liaozi, Liaozi Xiang, Liaozikou, le zi kou, liao zi, liao zi xiang, 了子口, 廖子, 廖子乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 48' N Latitude / 108° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86