|

Current local time in Linquan, China

9:18 :02 AM

09:18 :02

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Linquan Time

Want to convert Linquan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Linquan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Linquan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Linquan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Linquan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lin, Lin Xian, Lin'syan', Lin-hsien, Linquan, Linquan Zhen, Linxian, Lin’syan’, lin quan, lin quan zhen, lin xian, 临县, 临泉, 临泉镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 58' N Latitude / 111° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86