|

Current local time in Lixi, China

6:39 :08 AM

06:39 :08

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (CST)

Convert Lixi Time

Want to convert Lixi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lixi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lixi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lixi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lixi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Li-hsi, Lixi, Lixi Zhen, li xi, li xi zhen, 澧溪, 澧溪镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 14' N Latitude / 114° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86