|

Current local time in Longba, China

6:14 :55 PM

18:14 :55

Monday, August 3, 2020 (CST)

Convert Longba Time

Want to convert Longba time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Longba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Longba CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Longba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Longba Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Longba, long ba, 龙坝
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 37' N Latitude / 105° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86