|

Current local time in Longshan, China

2:25 :16 AM

02:25 :16

Friday, May 29, 2020 (CST)

Convert Longshan Time

Want to convert Longshan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Longshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Longshan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Longshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Longshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Longshan, Longshan Xiang, Taiyuanying, long shan, long shan xiang, tai yuan ying, 太袁郢, 龙山, 龙山乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 30' N Latitude / 118° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86