|

Current local time in Longxi, China

4:35 :26 PM

16:35 :26

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (CST)

Convert Longxi Time

Want to convert Longxi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Longxi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Longxi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Longxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Longxi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Longxi, Longxi Xiang, long xi, long xi xiang, 龙西, 龙西乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 23' N Latitude / 121° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86