|

Current local time in Luhua, China

10:38 :23 PM

22:38 :23

Monday, 06 December 2021 (CST)

Convert Luhua Time

Want to convert Luhua time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Luhua time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Luhua CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Luhua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Luhua Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Heishui, Lu-hua-ch'eng, Lu-hua-ch’eng, Luhua, Lukhuachen, lu hua, 芦花
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 04' N Latitude / 102° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns