|

Current local time in Luoxiong, China

10:16 :38 PM

22:16 :38

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Luoxiong Time

Want to convert Luoxiong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Luoxiong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Luoxiong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Luoxiong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Luoxiong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lo-p'ing, Lo-p'ing-hsien, Lo-p’ing, Lo-p’ing-hsien, Lopingchow, Luoping, Luoxiong, luo xiong, 罗雄
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 53' N Latitude / 104° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86