|

Current local time in Lushar, China

9:36 :36 PM

21:36 :36

Monday, 25 January 2021 (CST)

Convert Lushar Time

Want to convert Lushar time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lushar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lushar CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lushar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lushar Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huang-chung, Huang-chung-hsien, Huangzhong, Huangzhong Xian, Lu-sha-erh, Lu-sha-erh-chen, Lusha'er, Lushar, Lusha’er, T'a-erh-ssu, T’a-erh-ssu, huang zhong xian, lu sha er, 湟中县, 鲁沙尔
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 29' N Latitude / 101° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86