|

Current local time in Lushi, China

5:16 :33 PM

17:16 :33

Wednesday, September 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Lushi Time

Want to convert Lushi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lushi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lushi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lushi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lushi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lu-shih, Lushi, Lushi Zhen, lu shi, lu shi zhen, 卢市, 卢市镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 39' N Latitude / 113° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86