|

Current local time in Lutang, China

3:23 :06 PM

15:23 :06

Wednesday, July 15, 2020 (CST)

Convert Lutang Time

Want to convert Lutang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lutang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lutang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lutang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lutang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Banliping, Lutang, Lutang Xiang, ban li ping, lu tang, lu tang xiang, 板栗坪, 芦塘, 芦塘乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 31' N Latitude / 108° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86