|

Current local time in Luzhang, China

9:59 :11 PM

21:59 :11

Friday, 30 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Luzhang Time

Want to convert Luzhang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Luzhang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Luzhang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Luzhang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Luzhang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lu-chang, Lu-chang-chieh, Lu-chang-hsiang, Lu-chang-shang-chai, Lu-shui-she-chih-chu, Lu-shui-she-chih-chü, Lushui, Luzhang, Luzhangjie, lu zhang, 鲁掌
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 58' N Latitude / 98° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns