|

Current local time in Mashan, China

8:31 :27 AM

08:31 :27

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Mashan Time

Want to convert Mashan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mashan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mashan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mashan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Mashan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ma-shan-t'un, Ma-shan-t’un, Mashan, Mashan Qu, ma shan, ma shan qu, 麻山, 麻山区
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 12' N Latitude / 130° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86