|

Current local time in Meilin, China

8:59 :51 AM

08:59 :51

Saturday, December 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Meilin Time

Want to convert Meilin time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Meilin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Meilin CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Meilin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Meilin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Mei-ts'un, Mei-ts’un, Meilin, Meilin Zhen, mei lin, mei lin zhen, 梅林, 梅林镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 34' N Latitude / 119° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86