|

Current local time in Meiziya, China

5:54 :59 AM

05:54 :59

Friday, July 10, 2020 (CST)

Convert Meiziya Time

Want to convert Meiziya time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Meiziya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Meiziya CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Meiziya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Meiziya Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Meiziya, Meiziya Xiang, mei zi ya, mei zi ya xiang, 梅子垭, 梅子垭乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 09' N Latitude / 108° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86