|

Current local time in Mingshan, China

12:27 :45 PM

12:27 :45

Monday, October 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Mingshan Time

Want to convert Mingshan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mingshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mingshan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mingshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Mingshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Mingshan, Mingshan Zhen, ming shan, ming shan zhen, 名山, 名山镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 40' N Latitude / 131° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86